St Luke's C of E Primary School

Trust in God
and give of your best

"For each one of us to shine as a light believing
we can make a difference in the world." Matthew 5:16

Select Language

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Laurielle Jackson - Head teacher
  • Mr Chris Marston - Deputy Head teacher / Pupil Premium Support
  • Miss Tracey Brown / Mrs Claire Hunt - Ducklings/Cygnets Nursery
  • Mr Alex Harcourt-Smith / Mrs Hannah Smail - Puffins Reception / Foundation Stage Leader (Mrs Smail)
  • Mrs Kate Barrett / Mrs Claire Hunt - Sparrows Reception
  • Miss Juliet Gilbert - Chaffinches Year 1
  • Mrs Vici Williams - Woodpeckers Year 1 / Key Stage 1 Leader
  • Miss Megan Morgan Skylarks Year 2
  • Mr Stewart Stocker - Wrens Year 2
  • Miss Clare Glackin - Hazel Year 3 
  • Mr Andrew Davies - Rowan Year 3
  • Mr Andrew Musson - Oak Year 4 / Key Stage 2 Leader
  • Miss Amy Blake - Willow Year 4
  • Mrs Sally Bailey/Mrs Rachael Heagney - Ash Year 5 
  • Miss Vicky Tweedy  - Beech Year 5
  • Mrs Judith Barreiro/Mrs Wendy Chan - Elm Year 6
  • Mr James Schenck - Juniper Year 6 
  • Mrs Caroline Fitzgerald - SENCo
  • Ms Bethany Britt - Music Teacher
  • Mrs Sue Springate - Spanish Teacher
  • Mr Alex Harcourt - PPA/Management time/ Subject Leadership cover
  • Mrs Rachael Heagney - PPA/Management time/ Subject Leadership cover

Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistants/Teaching Assistants/Learning Support Assistants

  • Mrs Katharine Bloor - Puffins Reception
  • Mrs Sandra Browne - Ducklings/Cygnets Nursery
  • Mrs Monika Buglear - SEN Support
  • Mrs Orme Burn - Wrens/Skylarks Year 2/SEN Support
  • Mrs Sharon Cain - ELSA/ Year 1 Woodpeckers
  • Miss Jade Cogdell - Elm/Juniper Year 6
  • Ms Lindsay Connell - Ash Year 5 SEN Support
  • Mrs Jane Davey -  Elm/Juniper Year 6
  • Mrs Sue Ewing - Hazel/Rowan Year 3 / Sports Coach
  • Mrs Tanya Ford -  Sparrows Reception
  • Mrs Vicky Furze - Oak/Willow Year 4/ PPA cover / Pupil Premium Support
  • Miss Alice Garrigan - Woodpeckers Year 1 SEN Support
  • Mrs Loretta Gillani - Sparrows Reception
  • Miss Ellee Holloway - Skylarks Year 2 SEN Support
  • Miss Trina May - Ash/Beech Year 5
  • Mrs A Hardaker  - Ash/Beech Year 5
  • Mrs Claire Hunt - Sparrows Reception / Nursery / Management time / PPA cover/ Pupil Premium Support
  • Mrs Danielle Jones - Beech Year 5 SEN Support
  • Mrs Susan Kemp - Oak/Willow Year 4 SEN Support
  • Mrs Anne Nelson - Woodpeckers/Chaffinches Year 1/ Wrens/Skylarks Year 2 
  • Miss Annie Seabourne - Woodpeckers Year 1 SEN Support
  • Mr Sesi Thomas - Chaffinches Year 1 SEN Support
  • Mrs Esther Totton - Oak/Willow Year 4 SEN Support
  • Miss Georgia Wallace - Ducklings/Cygnets Nursery
  • Mrs Valerie Wilson - Skylarks/Wrens Year 2/Woodpeckers/Chaffinches Year 1
  • Mrs Bridget Zadorian - SEN Support

Office Staff

  • Mrs Lorraine Berry - School Business Manager
  • Mrs Emma Bartley - Finance Officer
  • Mrs Lisa Davis - Admin. Assistant
  • Mrs Katie Lee - Admissions Officer 

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Debbie Badgery
  • Mrs Monika Buglear
  • Mrs Orme Burn
  • Mrs Sharon Cain - Lunchtime ELSA
  • Miss Alice Garrigan
  • Miss Jade Cogdell
  • Mrs Emma Gertz - Senior Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Danielle Jones
  • Mrs Susan Kemp
  • Ms Trina May
  • Mrs Anne Nelson
  • Mrs Mamie Nyandu
  • Miss Ellee Holloway
  • Mrs Valerie Wilson

Catering Staff

  • Mrs Elizabeth Bramble - Catering Manager
  • Mrs Clelia Iorizzo - Assistant Caterer
  • Mrs Lata Limbu Subba - Catering Assistant
  • Miss Alexandra Stewart - Catering Assistant

Premises Staff

  • Mr Darren Fitzgerald - Premises Manager
  • Mrs Debbie Badgery - Cleaner
  • Mrs Emma Gertz - Cleaner
  • Mrs Lata Limbu Subba - Cleaner
  • Mrs Anne Nelson - Cleaner

 

Staff Roles and Responsibilities September 2020

Teachers (other than NQTs) are responsible for the development of at least one curriculum area. Each subject leader has a budget to spend on their area.

Leadership Areas

Leader

Key Stage Leadership

 

Early Years

Mrs Hannah Smail

Key Stage 1

Mrs Vici Williams

Key Stage 2

Mr Andrew Musson

   

Assessment (overview)

Mr Chris Marston

Art

Miss Tracey Brown

Computing (Teaching and Learning)

Mr Chris Marston

Computing (Hardware and Software)

Mr Chris Marston/Mrs Lorraine Berry

CPD

Mr Chris Marston


Drama
 
Mr Alex Harcourt-Smith

Design Technology

Miss Juliet Gilbert

EAL

Mrs Hannah Smail

Educational Visits                                     

Mrs Lorraine Berry/Mrs Laurielle Jackson

English                                                     

Mrs Vici Williams (KS1)

English

Mrs Judith Barreiro (KS2)

Enrichment/More Able

Mrs Laurielle Jackson

Humanities (History)

Mr Stewart Stocker

Humanities (Geography)

Miss Claire Glakin

Looked (Post) After Children LAC/P-LAC

Mr Chris Marston

Mathematics

Mr James Schenck

MFL

Mrs Sue Springate

Music

Ms Bethany Britt

PSHE and Citizenship

Miss Amy Blake

Physical Education

Miss Vicky Tweedy

Religious Education

Miss Megan Morgan

Safeguarding/Child Protection

Mrs Laurielle Jackson/ Mr Chris Marston/ Mrs Caroline Fitzgerald

SEND

Mrs Caroline Fitzgerald

Science

Mrs Sally Bailey

SEN Interventions/Assessment (KS2)

Mr Andrew Musson

Sports Coach

Mrs Sue Ewing

Sustainability (Eco/Travel Plan)

Mrs Kate Barrett

Wellbeing

Mrs Lorraine Berry