Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Emma Hart Dyke - Head teacher
  • Mr Chris Marston - Deputy Head teacher / Extension Classes/ Pupil Premium Support
  • Miss Katie Piggott - Year 6 
  • Mr Andrew Musson - Year 5 / Key Stage 2 Leader
  • Mrs Sally Bailey - Willow Year 4
  • Mr Alex Harcourt-Smith - Oak Year 4 
  • Miss Vicky Tweedy - Rowan Year 3
  • Miss Zoe Smith - Hazel Year 3 
  • Mrs Vici Williams - Skylarks Year 2 / Key Stage 1 Leader
  • Miss Amy Blake - Wrens Year 2
  • Miss Lucinda Parsk - Woodpeckers Year 1
  • Miss Megan Morgan - Chaffinches Year 1
  • Miss Tracey Brown - Puffins Reception / Foundation Stage Leader
  • Miss Kate Cummings - Sparrows Reception
  • Miss Hannah Davy -  Nursery
  • Mrs Liessa Callaghan - Inclusion Manager
  • Ms Fran Clancy - Music Teacher / Management time / PPA cover
  • Mrs Maura Bangs - Nursery  Teacher (Mondays) / PPA cover / Pupil Premium Support
  • Mr Patrick Doherty - PPA  cover
  • Mrs Leila Davila - Spanish Teacher / PPA cover
  • Miss C Langthorne - Staff Release / Class Support

Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistants/Teaching Assistants/Learning Support Assistants

  • Mrs Lorna Baker - Nursery / Sparrows / Willow Year 4
  • Mrs Katharine Bloor - Puffins Reception
  • Mrs Monika Buglear - Year 6 / SEN Support
  • Mrs Orme Burn - Skylarks Year 2
  • Mrs Sharon Cain - Hazel / Rowan Year 3 / ELSA Support
  • Mrs Miriam Carter - Year 5 / SEN Support
  • Mrs Jane Davey - Year 6
  • Mrs Sue Ewing - Oak Year 4 / Sports Coach
  • Mrs Vicky Furze - Rowan Year 3 / Management time / PPA cover / Pupil Premium Support
  • Mrs Loretta Gillani - Sparrows / Puffins Reception
  • Mrs June Grace - Year 5
  • Ms C Granville - Nursery
  • Mrs Claire Hunt - Sparrows Reception / Management time / PPA cover
  • Mrs Danielle Jones - Sparrows Class Year 6 / SEN Support
  • Mrs Lucy Mackey - Oak Year 4 / SEN Support
  • Mrs Anne Nelson - Wrens Year 2
  • Mrs Moveta Oyemade - Chaffinches Year 1
  • Mrs Virginia Pittman - Willow Year 4 / SEN Support
  • Mrs Sadaf Rizvi - Year 6 / SEN Support
  • Mrs Sue Springate - Hazel Year 3
  • Mrs Dyan Tarn - Year 6
  • Mrs Esther Totton - Reception / Nursery / SEN Support
  • Mrs Valerie Wilson - Woodpeckers Year 1
  • Mrs Diana Wilkinson-  Puffins Class / SEN Support
  • Mrs Bridget Zadorian - Nursery / SEN Support

 Office Staff

  • Mrs Lorraine Berry - Bursar
  • Mrs Lisa Davis - Admin. Assistant
  • Mrs Emma Bartley - Finance Officer
  • Mrs Katie Lee - Admissions Officer 

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Sue Ewing - Senior Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Debbie Badgery
  • Mrs Orme Burn
  • Mrs Sharon Cain
  • Mrs Emma Gertz
  • Mrs June Grace
  • Mrs Chris Mendat
  • Mrs Anne Nelson
  • Mrs Mamie Nyandu
  • Mrs Virginia Pittman
  • Ms Joanna Short
  • Mrs Sue Springate
  • Mrs Valerie Wilson

Catering Staff

  • Mrs Elizabeth Bramble - Catering Manager
  • Mrs Clelia Iorizzo - Assistant Caterer
  • Mrs Ewei Lee - Catering Assistant
  • Mrs Lata Limbu Subba - Catering Assistant
  • Miss Alexandra Stewart - Catering Assistant

Premises Staff

  • Mr Steve Mendat - Caretaker
  • Mrs Debbie Badgery - Cleaner
  • Mrs Emma Gertz - Cleaner
  • Mrs Lata Limbu Subba - Cleaner
  • Mrs Christina Mendat - Cleaner